Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Sildenafil 50 mg. 12 tablets

Product Code: Sildenafil 50 mg. 12 tablets
Availability: In Stock
Product viewed: 6

Pharmacy-new.org specialises in selling drugs and other medicines that improve the health and well being of the entire family. We have over 5500 medicines available and our customers grows rapidly. We are selling medicines all over the world. The Pharmacy-new.org website also offers a wealth of information on health care and medicine. Our mission is to ensure that all people have access to high-quality medical care at all times through innovative technologies at affordable cost.

+ Fast delivery Worldwide
+ Best prices lowest prices for all medicine

What Sildenafil  is and what it is used for

Sildenafil  contain the active substance sildenafil, which belongs to a group of medicines called phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitors. The action of Sildenafil  is to assist the enlargement of the blood vessels of the penis, which facilitates its blood filling in sexual arousal. Sildenafil Herds will only help you get an erection if you are sexually stimulated.

Sildenafil  is intended for the treatment of men with erectile dysfunction, sometimes called impotence. It means that the man cannot obtain or maintain the stable erection of the penis required for sexual intercourse.

2. What you need to know before taking Sildenafil 

Do not take Sildenafil 

If you are allergic to sildenafil, peanuts or soy, or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6);
If you are taking medicines called nitrates as the combination can cause a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure. Tell your doctor if you are taking any of these medicines, which are often given to relieve angina (or "chest pain"). If you are not sure, ask your doctor or pharmacist;
If you use any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors, such as amyl nitrite (“poppers”), as the combination can also lead to a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure;
If you are taking rhyociguate. This medicine is used to treat pulmonary arterial hypertension (ie, high blood pressure in the lungs) and chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (ie, high blood pressure in the lungs due to blood clots). PDE5 inhibitors, such as Sildenafil , have been shown to potentiate the blood pressure lowering effect of this drug.
If you are taking rhiziguat or you are not sure, tell your doctor;
If you have a severe heart or liver problem;
If you have recently had a stroke or heart attack, or if you have low blood pressure;
If you have some rare hereditary eye diseases (such as pigmented
If you have ever had vision loss due to non-arterial anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION).
Warnings and precautions
Talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse before taking Sildenafil :

If you have sickle cell anemia (anomaly of red blood cells), leukemia (cancer of blood cells), multiple myeloma (cancer of the bone marrow);
If you have penile deformities or Peyronie's disease;
If you have heart problems. In this case, your doctor should carefully check whether your heart can bear the extra burden of having sex;
If you currently have a stomach ulcer or problems with blood clotting (such as hemophilia);
If you experience sudden decrease or loss of vision, stop taking Sildenafil  and contact your doctor immediately.
Sildenafil  should not be used concomitantly with other types of oral or topical treatment for erectile dysfunction medicinal products.

You should not take Sildenafil  unless you have erectile dysfunction.

You should not take Sildenafil Herds if you are a woman

Special warnings for patients with kidney problems with your liver
You should tell your doctor if you have kidney or liver problems. Your doctor may decide to prescribe a lower dose for you.

Children and adolescents
Sildenafil  should not be used in people below 18 years of age.

Other medicines and Sildenafil :
Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines.

Sildenafil  tablets may interact with certain medicines, especially those used to treat chest pain. In case of urgency, you should tell any healthcare provider who is treating you at the time that you took Sildenafil  and when you received it. Do not take Sildenafil  with any other medicines unless your doctor tells you to.

You should not take Sildenafil  if you are taking medicines called nitrates, because the combination of these products can cause a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure. Always tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking any of these medicines, which are often given to relieve angina (or "chest pain").

You should not use Sildenafil  if you are using any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors such as amylnitrite ("poppers"), as the combination can also lead to a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure.

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are already taking rhiziguat.

If you are taking medicines known as protease inhibitors, such as those used to treat AIDS, your doctor will probably prescribe you the lowest dose (25 mg) of Sildenafil .
Some patients who are on alpha-blocker therapy to treat high blood pressure or
prostate enlargement may experience dizziness or dizziness, which may be caused by a decrease in blood pressure when sitting or standing upright. Some patients experienced these symptoms when taking Sildenafil  with alpha blockers. This is most likely to occur within the first 4 hours of taking Sildenafil . You must be regular
a daily dose of alpha-blocker before taking Sildenafil  to reduce the likelihood of these symptoms. Your doctor may prescribe you a lower starting dose (25 mg) of Sildenafil .

Sildenafil  of food, beverages and alcohol
Sildenafil  can be taken with or without food.
However, you may notice that Sildenafil  starts to act slower if you take it with heavy food.

Drinking alcohol can temporarily impair your ability to get an erection. To maximize the benefits of your medicine, we advise you not to drink too much alcohol before taking Sildenafil .

Pregnancy, breastfeeding and fertility
Sildenafil  is not indicated for use in women.

Driving and using machines
Sildenafil  can cause dizziness and affect vision. You must know your individual reaction to Sildenafil  before driving or using machines.

Sildenafil  contain soy lecithin. If you are allergic to nuts or soy, do not take this medicine.

Sildenafil  contains Ponso 4R aluminum lacquer.
May cause allergic reactions.

Sildenafil  contain lactose.
Contact your doctor before taking Sildenafil  if he has told you that you have an intolerance to some sugars such as lactose.

Sildenafil  contains sodium.
This medicinal product contains less than 1 mmol sodium (23 mg) per tablet, i. practically does not contain sodium.

3. How to take Sildenafil 

Always take Sildenafil  exactly as your doctor has told you. If you are not sure, ask your doctor or pharmacist. The usual recommended starting dose is 50 mg.

You should not take Sildenafil  more than once a day,

Sildenafil Herds should be taken approximately one hour before the planned sexual encounter. Take the tablet whole with a glass of water.

If you feel that the effect of Sildenafil  is too strong or too weak, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.

Sildenafil  will only help you get an erection for sexual stimulation. The time at which the effect of Sildenafil  occurs is different in individuals, but is usually between half and one hour. If you take Sildenafil Herds during a heavy meal, the effect may be slower.

If Sildenafil  does not help you get an erection, or if your erection does not last long enough for sexual intercourse, you should tell your doctor.

If you take more Sildenafil  than you should:
You may experience an increase in side effects and their severity. Doses above 100 mg do not increase efficacy.
You should not take more tablets than your doctor has told you to take.
Contact your doctor if you take more tablets than you should.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

4. Possible side effects

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. The side effects reported with the use of Sildenafil  are usually mild to moderate and short-lived.

If you experience any of the following serious side effects, stop taking Sildenafil Herds and seek medical advice immediately:

Allergic reaction - it occurs infrequently (can affect up to 1 in 100 people)
Symptoms include sudden wheezing, difficulty breathing or dizziness, swelling of the eyelids, face, lips and throat.

Chest pain (they occur infrequently)
If they occur during or after intercourse
Take a reclining position and try to relax.
Do not use nitrates to affect chest pain.

Prolonged and sometimes painful erections rarely occur (may affect up to 1 in 1,000 people)

If you have an erection that lasts more than 4 hours, you should contact immediately
with a doctor.
Sudden decrease or loss of vision - it rarely occurs

Serious skin reactions - they rarely occur

Symptoms may include severe peeling and swelling of the skin, blisters in the mouth, genitals and around the eyes, fever.

Seizures or seizures - they rarely occur Other side effects:

Very common (may affect up to 1 in 10 users): headache.

Common (may affect up to 1 in 100 users): nausea, flushing, hot flushes (symptoms include sudden feeling of heat in the upper body), indigestion,
How to store Sildenafil 

Keep this medicine out of the reach and sight of children.
This medicinal product does not require any special storage conditions.

Do not use Sildenafil  after the expiry date which is stated on the carton. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.
Medicines should not be disposed of via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines no longer required. These measures will help to protect the environment.

6. Contents of the pack and other information

What Sildenafil  contains
The active ingredient is sildenafil. Each tablet contains 25 mg, 50 mg or 100 mg of sildenafil (as citrate).

The other ingredients are:
Tablet core: lactose monohydrate, microcrystalline cellulose (E460), hydroxypropyl cellulose (E464), croscarmellose sodium, sodium stearyl fumarate, colloidal anhydrous silica (E551).

Film coating: indigo carmine aluminum lacquer (E 132), medium chain triglycerides, hypromellose (E463), maltodextrin, polydextrose (E1200), Ponso 4R aluminum lacquer (E124), talc (E553b), titanium dioxy (171) , dextrose monohydrate, lecithin (soybean) (E322), malt dextrin, aluminum potassium silicate / titanium dioxide colorant (E555), carboxymethylcellulose sodium (E466).

What Sildenafil  looks like and contents of the pack
Sildenafil  25 mg film-coated tablets are light blue, glossy, round, biconvex film-coated tablets, approximately 8 mm in diameter.

Sildenafil  film-coated tablets 50 mg light blue, shiny, round, biconvex film-coated tablets, approximately 10 mm in diameter.

Sildenafil  100 mg film-coated tablets are light blue, shiny, round, biconvex film-coated tablets with a diameter of approximately 12 mm.

The tablets are packaged in blister packs of 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 12, 24, 36, 48 or 60 tablets.

Not all pack sizes may be marketed.

 

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Related Products
×
×
×
×

Fast delivery

Worldwide

Free advice

×

Free advice

24/7

Best prices

×

Best prices

lowest prices for all medicine

×